Fast School Scheduler

Fast School Scheduler is now available…

Add your school or school board for 2018-2019 and get an activation code for free.

Fast School Scheduler is an application for Google Sheets that must be used with a computer. This application allows you to enter your cycle schedule in your Google Calendar in just 5 minutes. You must have a Gmail account to access the application. Very useful for teachers and students !!! You can download your calendar as ics and ical. Finally, it is possible to print your schedule in paper format if you wish. There are only three steps to achieve … simple as 123.

Step 1 Select your school board or school from the list.

Step 2 Choose the number of periods per day.

Step 3 Enter your schedule.

Fast School Scheduler is a Google Sheets add-on  available at the Google Marketplace…

It is now possible to choose your favorite colors for your subjects.

This is a screen capture of the result in your Google Calendar!

Add your school or school board for 2018-2019 and get an activation code for free.

Here is the list of schools participating in the Fast School Scheduler project in 2018-2019.

Here is the list of schools participating in the Fast School Scheduler project in 2017-2018.

Académie Antoine-Manseau
Collège Beaubois (secondaire)
Collège Charles-Lemoyne-campus ville ste-catherine
Collège Charles-Lemoyne, campus LSL 1er cycle
Collège de Champigny
Collège du Mont-Sainte-Anne
Collège du Sacré-Coeur
Collège Francois DeLaplace
Collège Mont Notre-Dame de Sherbrooke
Collège Mont-Sacré-Coeur de Granby
College Regina Assumpta
Collège Saint-Sacrement (Terrebonne)
Collège St-Joseph de Hull
Collège Trinité
Collège Ville-Marie
comisiaire des écoles
Commission scolaire Beauce-Etchemin
Commission scolaire Chemin-du-Roy
Commission scolaire Côte-du-Sud
Commission Scolaire Crie – Waswanipi Secondary
Commission scolaire de Charlevoix (Félix-Antoine-Savard)
Commission scolaire de l’Estuaire
Commission scolaire de l’Or-et-des-Bois
Commission scolaire de la Capitale (École Cardinal-Roy)
Commission scolaire de la Capitale (primaire)
Commission scolaire de la Capitale (secondaire)
Commission scolaire de la pointe de l’île (polyvalente Henri-Bourassa)
Commission scolaire de la Pointe-de-l’Ile ( Polyvalente Henri-Bourassa)
Commission scolaire de la Pointe-de-l’Ile (École secondaire Jean-Grou)
Commission scolaire de la Région-de-Sherbrooke (Secondaire)
Commission scolaire de la Riveraine (École primaire Le Rucher)
commission scolaire de la rivière du nord
Commission Scolaire de la Rivière du Nord
Commission scolaire de la Rivière du Nord (École secondaire Cap-Jeunesse)
Commission scolaire de la Rivière du Nord (École secondaire des Hauts-Sommets)
Commission scolaire de la Rivière du Nord (École secondaire Émilien Frenette
Commission scolaire de la seigneurie des mille-îles (École secondaire Liberté-jeunesse)
Commission scolaire de la Seigneurie des milles-iles (École secondaire Henri-Dunant)
Commission scolaire de la seigneurie des milles-iles (École secondaire Rive-Nord)
Commission scolaire de la Seigneurie-des-Mille-îles (Des Grands-Vents)
Commission scolaire de la Seigneurie-des-Mille-Iles (École secondaire Lucille-Teasdale)
Commission scolaire de la Seigneurie-des-Milles-Iles (École secondaire des Patriotes)
Commission scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands école secondaire école de la Baie-Saint-François
Commission scolaire de Laval – secondaire – École Poly-Jeunesse
Commission scolaire de Laval (École Saint-Martin)
Commission scolaire de Laval (École secondaire École d’éducation internationale de Laval)
Commission scolaire de Rouyn-Noranda (École secondaire D’Iberville)
Commission scolaire des Bois-Francs
Commission scolaire des Découvreurs (primaire)
Commission scolaire des Découvreurs (secondaire)
Commission Scolaire des Grandes Seigneuries (École secondaire Jacques-Leber)
Commission scolaire des Grandes-Seigneuries (École primaire Laberge)
Commission scolaire des Hauts-Cantons/La Frontalière
Commission scolaire des Navigateurs (École de l’Étoile Primaire)
Commission scolaire des Navigateurs (secondaire)
Commission scolaire des Patriotes (Mont-Bruno)
Commission scolaire des patriotes (secondaire)
Commission scolaire des Portages-de-l’outaouais
Commission scolaire des Rives du Saguenay (primaire)
Commission scolaire des Samares (École secondaire de l’Érablière)
Commission scolaire du lac témiscamingue, école du Carrefour
Commission scolaire du Lac-Abitibi
Commission scolaire du Val-des-Cerfs (primaire)
Commission scolaire du Val-des-Cerfs (secondaire)
Commission scolaire Marguerite Bourgeoys (école secondaire Des Sources)
Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys (École Au Trésor-du-Boisé)
Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys (École secondaire Dorval-Jean-XXIII)
Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys (École secondaire Dorval-Jean-XXIII)
Commission scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys (École secondaire Dorval-Jean-XXIII)
Commission scolaire René Lévesque (scondaire) EAB
Commission scolaire Rivière-Du-Nord (École PolyvalenteLavigne)
Commission scolaire Seigneurie des Miles Iles (Polyvalente ste-Thérèse)
Commission scolaire Seigneurie des mille iles (école primaire le tournesol)
Commission Scolaire Seigneurie des Milles Iles(Polyvalente Deux-Montagnes)
Commission scolaire Sir Wilfrid Laurier (École secondaire Rosemere High School)
Commission scolaire Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier (École primaire Genesis)
Conseil des écoles catholiques du centre-est (secondaire) Collège catholique Samuel-Genest
CSDCEO Secondaire
CSDM (école Père-Marquette) secondaire
CSMB (école primaire Saint-Louis)
CSPI Ecole Secondaire d’Anjou
Eastern Township School Board (youth, High school)
Eastern Township School Board (youth)
École Olamen
École Saint-Viateur Limoges
École secondaire de Bromptonville
École secondaire Le Tremplin (CS Chemin du Roy)
École secondaire Mont-Saint-Sacrement
École Vanguard (high school)
École Vanguard (primaire)
École Vanguard (secondaire francophone)
ECS School
English Montreal School Board
Externat St-Jean-Berchmans
Juvénat Notre-Dame
Lac-St-Jean (secondaire)
Le Salésien
Liceo FrancoMexicano
Public Schools Branch
Séminaire des Pères Maristes
Université/Cegep (Lundi au Vendredi)